Send your construction pics to content_at_themeparxdotcom

Post an Update
Page 3 of 19 First Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... Last Page
Posts 21 - 30 of 189
Local Name:
Universal Studios Hollywood
Former Name(s):
Harry Potter Expansion
Budget:
400M
Announced:
Construction Start:
Opening:
2023
Area:
2 ha
  1. A look at Horror Nights, Super Nintendo World, and MUCH more during the Universal Studios Hollywood Annual Pass Park Takeover Event.

  2. A look at Super Nintendo World, Horror Nights, Toothsome Chocolate Emporium, the Western Town, and some new construction on the lower lot!

  3. New update on Universal Studios Hollywood with new updates for the AP Passholder Event, Super Nintendo World's Bowser's Castle, the WaterWorld Halloween Horror Nights House, and a new store coming to Universal CityWalk Hollywood (among other things.


  4. New Universal Studios Hollywood update looking at The new vertical construction at Toothsome Chocolate Emporium, Horror Nights, Super Nintendo World and more!!!

  5. Here’s a new construction update for Universal Studios Hollywood looking at Halloween horror nights, super Nintendo world, new food and merchandise, new construction in the park, and so much more!!

  6. New Universal Studios Hollywood update looking at Super Nintendo World, Horror Nights, New Construction on CityWalk and more!!

  7. Next project after Nintendo (rumored):


  8. A new construction update look at Universal Studios Hollywood looking at the ALL NEW Jurassic World event, new theming elements added to Super Nintendo World, Horror Nights, Studio Tour updates and more.


  9. Construction update looking at Super Nintendo World, new Jurassic World merchandise, and Halloween Horror nights (we have a new maze!)


  10. A new construction update at Universal Studios with looks at Super Nintendo World, Jurassic World updates, Halloween Horror Nights, new merch, Universal Citywalk Hollywood, and a visible warp pipe for Super Nintendo World being built off site!


Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may post replies
  • You may post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts